Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information.

This policy (the “Privacy Policy”) outlines how Niagara Try Dry Canada’s. dba Niagara Try Dry (“Niagara Try Dry”, “we”, or “our”) handles the collection, use, disclosure, and protection of personal information of our customers (“you”).

Niagara Try Dry is responsible for ensuring the protection of personal information you provide to us. We are responsible for ensuring that we follow the steps outlined in this Privacy Policy to comply with our privacy obligations pursuant to the Personal Information Protection Act, S.B.C. 2003, c. 63, and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, S.C. 200, c.5.

By subscribing to Niagara Try Dry’s mailing list and purchasing products from our retail store you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information which Niagara Try Dry collects by subscribing to Niagara Try Dry’s mailing list and purchasing products from our retail store. The terms “Information”, “information”, “Personal Information” or “personal information” when used in this policy includes any information which may personally identify you as an individual, including your name, date of birth, address, contact information, billing information, and other types of information described in the following section.

What Information Does Niagara Try Dry Collect?

Niagara Try Dry collects (A) information you provide to us directly and (B) information we automatically collect when you purchase Niagara Try Dry products. Information you provide directly to Niagara Try Dry in the course of conducting business with Niagara Try Dry includes:

Customer information:
This information includes your name, date of birth, gender, address, telephone number, email address, and any other contact information which we may request, and you choose to provide.
Financial/transactional information:
This includes your billing information, billing address, credit card details (number, expiration date, card verification value (CVV)) if you choose this payment option or your other payment preferences that you choose to provide, and the types of purchases you have made
Marketing Surveys, Contests, Forums:
If you participate in surveys, or contests by Niagara Try Dry or our affiliates, your submissions will be collected, together with any other personal information you provide through such surveys or contests.
Video Images:
We use video surveillance on our properties for security and related purposes in accordance with applicable laws.
Why Does Niagara Try Dry Collect Your Information?

Niagara Try Dry collects information from you for the following reasons:

to provide and improve Niagara Try Dry products and services to you;
to provide information on our products and services that may be of interest to you, including new products, newsletters, offers, and events;
to contact you when necessary, regarding issues concerning your use of our products and services;
to obtain information about your use of our products and services, potentially through a survey to better understand your needs, as input to future product development plans or for marketing and advertising purposes;
the information may be legally required; and
for other purposes for which we will notify you or update in this Privacy Policy from time to time.
Collection, Use, Disclosure, and Retention of Personal Information

Niagara Try Dry will only collect information that is necessary and will use the information you provide only for the purposes identified in this Privacy Policy. We will not use this information for any other purpose unless we have obtained your consent. We will retain the information that we have collected from you only so long as it is necessary to achieve our stated purposes or if it is legally required that we retain such information.

You provide your consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by us when you provide your information to Niagara Try Dry or use its products or services. You can deny or withdraw your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information at any time upon reasonable notice, subject to any legal or contractual requirements. However, if consent is denied or withdrawn, we may not be able to provide certain products or services. Niagara Try Dry will only disclose information about you to its affiliated companies and to authorized agents that assist us in performing our functions for the limited purposes listed above and in compliance with this Privacy Policy. We may share your information as follows:

Producers and Consultants:

Niagara Try Dry collaborates with producers to provide certain products. Niagara Try Dry may confidentially share your information with third party producers and consultants we work with to run our business.

Aggregate or Anonymized Data:

Niagara Try Dry may create and share aggregated or anonymized information that does not identify you with third parties.

Corporate Transactions:

Niagara Try Dry may share your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, amalgamation, sale of company assets, financing, purchase, or acquisition, subject to a commercially reasonable confidentiality or non-disclosure agreement.

Compliance with Laws:

Niagara Try Dry may disclose your information to a third party if we are required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws, government request, a court order or other quasi-government request to assist with an investigation. We may also be required to disclose your information to enforce our legal rights, to enforce security requirements, or to respond to an emergency which we believe in good faith requires us to disclose your information. In such instances, if permissible, we will make every reasonable effort to give you as much notice as possible regarding the disclosure of your information, what information was disclosed and why.

Security and Safeguards:

Niagara Try Dry has taken reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized disclosure. These steps include but are not limited to, policies, standards, procedures, physical access, and logical access controls.

Employees and contractors are only granted access to the data they need to perform their job function and are required to follow the confidentiality and privacy requirements for your data in accordance with Niagara Try Dry’s policies and standards.

The protection of personal information is of paramount concern to Niagara Try Dry, and Niagara Try Dry is prepared to take appropriate and timely steps in the event of any incidents involving personal information in accordance with applicable privacy laws. Niagara Try Dry will notify affected parties of any incident involving sensitive information in accordance with applicable legal and regulatory requirements.

Preferences/Opt-Out:

We will respect your choice not to be contacted. All our marketing email messages contain an option to automatically “opt-out” of receiving messages from us. You may also elect not to receive communication from us by sending an email to [[email protected] Try Dry.com] with your email address and (if applicable) your postal code to request that we remove your email, address and name from our mailing list.

Niagara Try Dry Website:

Visitors to Niagara Try Dry’s website should also be aware that anonymous technical information may be collected by us as a result of a visit to our website. For example, this information may include the visitor’s IP address, browser type, operating system, domain name, access times and referring website addresses. Niagara Try Dry uses this anonymous technical information for purposes such as diagnosing problems with our servers, improving the operation and content of our websites and compiling aggregate and statistical information.

We will not attempt to link or match such anonymous technical information with any personally-identifiable information unless we have an individual’s consent, Niagara Try Dry (or its service providers) have detected or reasonably suspect any unlawful use of Niagara Try Dry’s services or a security breach, or Niagara Try Dry has a legal duty or right to do so.

We may use “cookies” on our website. “Cookies” are small text files placed on computers that can collect and store a variety of information. Permanent cookies are stored indefinitely on a user’s hard drive unless manually deleted, while temporary cookies are automatically deleted from the user’s browser upon logging out of a website. Web browsers typically allow users to disable permanent and/or temporary cookies.

Please note that we use Google Analytics. There is more information about how Google collects, uses, and processes data at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

Please note that Niagara Try Dry’s website contains links to other websites. Niagara Try Dry is not responsible for the privacy practices used or followed by other websites. You are encouraged to be aware of when you leave our website, and to read the privacy statements of each and every website you may visit that may collect personal information from you.

With your permission, our website also uses the Conversion Tracking Pixel service of Facebook Inc. This tool allows us to follow the actions of users after they are redirected to a provider’s website by clicking on a Facebook advertisement, which enables us to record the efficacy of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes. The collected data through the Conversion Tracking Pixel remains anonymous, which means we cannot see the personal information of any individual user.

However, the collected data is saved and processed by Facebook. Facebook is able to connect the data with your Facebook account and use the data for their own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s Data Use Policy found under:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Facebook Conversion Tracking also allows Facebook and its partners to show you advertisements on and outside of Facebook. In addition, a cookie will be saved to your computer for these purposes. More information about opting out of any remarketing pixels and technologies can be found at http://networkadvertising.org/choices

Openness and Access to Information:

Upon your written request, we will provide you with a record of information that we have collected about you. There may be some cases where we may not be able to disclose certain information about you if it would mean disclosure of personal information of another person or other confidential information, or if it would compromise our security systems. If you require access to your information, please write to us by email or mail, with your request. We will respond to you within thirty (30) days of receiving your request.

Location:

Personal information we collect is stored and processed by us primarily in Canada. However, we also use third party service providers, such as payment processors, insurance carriers and technology partners, that may use, process and store your personal information in another country.

Personal information provided to third parties outside of Canada is subject to the laws of those jurisdictions and may not be afforded the same legal protections that are available in Canada. In those cases, we will put appropriate contractual and other controls in place to protect your personal information, as required by applicable laws.

By using our website, enrolling for one of our services or products or otherwise submitting your personal information to us, you hereby consent to the transmission, processing and/or storage of personal information outside of Canada.

Accuracy:

Niagara Try Dry makes every reasonable effort to ensure that personal information is accurate and complete. This may involve requesting further information or updates from you. We rely on individuals to notify us if there is a change to their personal information that may affect their relationship with Niagara Try Dry.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Niagara Try Dry may change this policy from time to time and will keep the most current version of this policy available on our website and at our stores. We will notify you if we intend to use your information in a manner not described in this Privacy Policy. If the changes are substantial or material in our view, we may also post notifications by emailing or otherwise contacting users.

    Our Store

8212 E. Glen Creek Street Orchard Park, NY 14127, United States of America

Phone: +1 909969 0383
Email: [email protected]uelthemes.net

    Store Hours

Monday-Saturday 11am–7pm ET
Sunday 11am–6pm ET